Pirate Island Mini Golf VR
28

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR

GS APP ID100381Release6/8/2020DeveloperSerious TangentsPublisherSerious Tangents

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR is a single or multi-player virtual reality experience set in a scenic tropical island. There are four, 18-hole courses placed throughout the island, with multiple challenges and enhancements that can be unlocked to mix up game play to keep you coming back for more.

gS28
Steam0%
Meta0
IGDB0
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

In the Works...

Development continues on Pirate Island Mini Golf - VR. With the completion of the multiplayer Scallywags update, the focus is now on improving the environment. Most notably, the distinct lack of actual Pirates on the island!

This update, which is still being worked on, developed, and tested internally prior to releasing to the testing branch, will add a full crew compliment to the island. This, in addition to a number of environmental updates and cosmetic upgrades, we hope will make Pirate Island a living, breathing world.

Keep an eye on our forums for additional information. Hope to see you on the island soon!


About the Game

Welcome to Pirate Island Mini Golf - VR!



As of the Scallywag Update, Pirate Island Mini Golf VR is now a multiplayer player virtual reality experience set in a scenic tropical island. Up to four of your friends can play any of the four, 18-hole courses placed throughout the old pirate stronghold. Each course has multiple challenges and enhancements that can be unlocked, to mix up game play and keep you coming back for more.

So come to Pirate Island! Tune in the radio to a music style of your choice and play a couple rounds. Take a swim in the ocean to find hidden, unique sea shells that unlock new content, or just watch the fireflies come out as the sun sets over the horizon.

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR - Available for purchase on Steam.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

CasualSportsEarly AccessSportsSingle-playerMulti-playerPvPOnline PvPSteam AchievementsTracked Controller SupportVR OnlyStatsFamily Sharing

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR FAQ

When was Pirate Island Mini Golf VR released?

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR was released on 6/8/2020.

Is Pirate Island Mini Golf VR a good game?

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR has 0% positive Steam reviews based on 1 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Pirate Island Mini Golf VR?

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR has a GameWorld (gS) score of 28 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Pirate Island Mini Golf VR?

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR is a Casual, Sports, Early Access, Sports game.

Who developed Pirate Island Mini Golf VR?

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR was developed by Serious Tangents.

Does Pirate Island Mini Golf VR support multiplayer?

Pirate Island Mini Golf VR supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Pirate Island Mini Golf VR?

On the Pirate Island Mini Golf VR page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략