King of Crabs
37

King of Crabs

GS APP ID103523Release9/25/2023DeveloperRobot Squid, Spilt Milk Studios LtdPublisherRobot Squid

Battle Royale with crabs! Intense multiplayer action, with up to 100 players! Scrap, scavenge and slaughter your way to becoming the King of Crabs!

gS37
Steam100%
Meta0
IGDB0
LB2.8
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Fight to become the biggest crab on the island!


Intense real-time multiplayer action. Up to 100 players per game. A huge island world is waiting to be explored and conquered. Join the onslaught: Scrap, scavenge and slaughter your way through waves of crustaceans. Can you become the King of Crabs? Climb to the top of the leader-board to prove you’re the mightiest crab in the land!





Collect a weird and wonderful variety of species of Crabs. Discover advanced skills and collect unique skins. Upgrade and customize them to help you climb the ranks.





Test your worth in the intense game modes including PVE, PVP iO style, Battle Royale, Team and Daily Special Events!



Look out for new crabs, skins, maps, special events and games modes in the future.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

ActionCasualMassively MultiplayerFree to PlayFightingSimulationAdventureSingle-playerMulti-playerMMOPvPOnline PvPCo-opOnline Co-opCross-Platform MultiplayerSteam AchievementsFull controller supportIn-App Purchases

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

King of Crabs FAQ

When was King of Crabs released?

King of Crabs was released on 9/25/2023.

Is King of Crabs a good game?

King of Crabs has 100% positive Steam reviews based on 1 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of King of Crabs?

King of Crabs has a GameWorld (gS) score of 37 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is King of Crabs?

King of Crabs is a Action, Casual, Massively Multiplayer, Free to Play, Fighting game.

Who developed King of Crabs?

King of Crabs was developed by Robot Squid, Spilt Milk Studios Ltd and published by Robot Squid.

Does King of Crabs support multiplayer?

King of Crabs supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for King of Crabs?

On the King of Crabs page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략