Intellivision Lives!
59

Intellivision Lives!

GS APP ID143084Release11/20/2003DeveloperRealtime AssociatesPublisherCrave Entertainment, Play It, Virtual Play Games

Relive the 80's with Intellivision Lives! Play over 60 classic Intellivision games including Baseball, Astrosmash and Space Battle and several unreleased games. Each game comes with historical information, fun facts and interviews with the original developers. If that doesn't inspire nostalgia, you can also watch original Intellivision commercials and archival footage. All games are optimized for both the PS2 Dual Shock 2 and Xbox controllers. Finally, all your all-time favorite Intellivision games in one package.

gS59
Steam-
Meta-
IGDB0
LB3.8
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Relive the 80's with Intellivision Lives! Play over 60 classic Intellivision games including Baseball, Astrosmash and Space Battle and several unreleased games. Each game comes with historical information, fun facts and interviews with the original developers. If that doesn't inspire nostalgia, you can also watch original Intellivision commercials and archival footage. All games are optimized for both the PS2 Dual Shock 2 and Xbox controllers. Finally, all your all-time favorite Intellivision games in one package.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

RacingSimulationSportsStrategyAdventureArcadePlatformerPuzzleRPGPinballCard & Board Game

Screenshots

스크린샷 1

Intellivision Lives! FAQ

When was Intellivision Lives! released?

Intellivision Lives! was released on 11/20/2003.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Intellivision Lives!?

Intellivision Lives! has a GameWorld (gS) score of 59 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Intellivision Lives!?

Intellivision Lives! is a Racing, Simulation, Sports, Strategy, Adventure game.

Who developed Intellivision Lives!?

Intellivision Lives! was developed by Realtime Associates and published by Virtual Play Games, Crave Entertainment, Play It.

Does Intellivision Lives! support multiplayer?

Intellivision Lives! supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Intellivision Lives!?

On the Intellivision Lives! page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략