Layers of Fear
65

Layers of Fear

GS APP ID158384Release6/15/2023DeveloperAnshar Studios, Bloober TeamPublisherBloober Team SA

The definitive edition of the award-winning first-person psychological horror series, combining all chapters and DLC with new content, built on Unreal Engine 5.

gS65
Steam78%
Meta0
IGDB-
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Layers of Fear is the definitive edition of the award-winning series crafted by Bloober Team - the game that put them on the map as modern-day masters of horror. Built on Unreal Engine 5, it combines Layers of Fear, Layers of Fear 2, and all released DLC, along with new chapters that tie every story together into one seamless, nightmarish whole.

Face the madness. Finish the story.

Included in this package:

  • Layers of Fear - Venture through a sprawling, ever‑shifting Victorian mansion as The Painter - an artist consumed with finishing his magnum opus. Search for the tools and memories needed to complete your masterpiece while reality bends and decays all around you.

  • Inheritance DLC - Return to the mansion as The Painter’s Daughter and confront the emotional scars your father left behind. Explore childhood recollections twisted by fear and guilt, revealing a haunting legacy of love, artistry, and madness passed down through generations.

  • The Final Note DLC - Experience the collapse of the family from The Painter’s Wife point of view. Uncover the hidden truths behind the tragedy and learn how devotion, resentment, and sacrifice reshaped the story you thought you knew

  • Layers of Fear 2 - Enter the spotlight as The Actor venturing aboard a mysterious ocean liner to take on the role of a lifetime. Receive guidance from an unseen director (voiced by Tony Todd), whose intense methods blur the line between reality and performance.

  • The Final Prologue - Step behind the camera as The Director to try and rescue a doomed production. Guide the cast and crew, confront your fears, and pay the price for your ambition as the set gradually succumbs to chaos and despair.

  • The Lighthouse Chapter - Assume the role of The Writer, seeking to tie every chapter of the series into one final narrative. Explore an abandoned lighthouse that conceals the truth behind each story and piece together the thread connecting them all.

Game Features:

  • Deep Exploration – Immersive first‑person gameplay that blends story-driven exploration, environmental puzzles, and psychological horror.

  • A Web of Obsession – The interwoven stories of three creators: The Painter, The Actor, and The Writer, each consumed by their craft and willing to pay the ultimate price for it.

  • Next‑Gen Visual Atmosphere – Rebuilt visuals with HDR, ray tracing, and dynamic lighting that deepen atmosphere, enhance realism, and make every flicker of light feel alive.

  • Unsettling Original Score – A haunting original soundtrack by award‑winning composer Arek Reikowski, weaving fragile beauty, emotion, and unease into every scene.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

AdventureSingle-playerSteam AchievementsPartial Controller SupportSteam CloudFamily Sharing

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Layers of Fear FAQ

When was Layers of Fear released?

Layers of Fear was released on 6/15/2023.

Is Layers of Fear a good game?

Layers of Fear has 78% positive Steam reviews based on 1,341 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Layers of Fear?

Layers of Fear has a GameWorld (gS) score of 65 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Layers of Fear?

Layers of Fear is a Adventure game.

Who developed Layers of Fear?

Layers of Fear was developed by Anshar Studios, Bloober Team and published by Bloober Team SA.

Does Layers of Fear support multiplayer?

Layers of Fear supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Layers of Fear?

On the Layers of Fear page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략