The Winter Tower

The Winter Tower

GS APP ID176959Release11/22/2022DeveloperEVERIUMPublisherEVERIUM

Will Ekaterina be able to safely complete her coming-of-age ceremony and emerge as the rightful successor to the House?

gS-
Steam0%
Meta0
IGDB0
LB-
❤️0

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

In the very year that Ekaterina Ivanova turns 17, her father suffers a grave injury from falling off a horse. Now the stepmother and her son threaten to take away Ekaterina’s rights of succession. To protect her rights to succeed the Lord of the House, Ekaterina decides to perform the rite for her coming-of-age at the Winter Tower. The coming-of-age ceremony will last for the entire year. Will Ekaterina be able to safely complete her coming-of-age ceremony and emerge as the rightful successor to the House?

The Winter Tower is a narrative-driven, story-rich romantic visual novel, with beautiful arts and music to enrich your experience. Your decisions influence the ending of the story. Discover the true path to the true ending and complete your collection of illustrations along the way.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

SimulationSimulationVisual NovelSingle-playerSteam Achievements

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

The Winter Tower FAQ

When was The Winter Tower released?

The Winter Tower was released on 11/22/2022.

What genre is The Winter Tower?

The Winter Tower is a Simulation, Simulation, Visual Novel game.

Who developed The Winter Tower?

The Winter Tower was developed by EVERIUM.

Does The Winter Tower support multiplayer?

The Winter Tower supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for The Winter Tower?

On the The Winter Tower page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략