Grab The Goblins!
67

Grab The Goblins!

GS APP ID187027Release6/27/2023DevelopernobonesPublishernobones

Grab The Goblins! is a cute hidden object game where you need to find tiny goblins to stop them running amok!

gS67
Steam93%
Meta0
IGDB0
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Context:

Goblins have snuck into our world from all sorts of books, movies, and games! Grab them all before they get up to too many shenanigans! This game is short and cozy.

Features:

  • 🎨 5 Hand drawn stages with unique artsyles and sizes!

  • 🤏 250+ Unique goblins to grab!

  • 🎶 Custom Soundtrack for each stage!

  • 🔍Handy hint button!

  • ⏱️ Time trial mode for each stage!

  • 👄 Mouth made SFX!

Controls:

  • Left click to grab a goblin

  • Right click and move the mouse to pan (on the larger stages)

  • 'Spacebar' to point to the nearest goblin

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

CasualIndieSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFamily Sharing

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Grab The Goblins! FAQ

When was Grab The Goblins! released?

Grab The Goblins! was released on 6/27/2023.

Is Grab The Goblins! a good game?

Grab The Goblins! has 93% positive Steam reviews based on 46 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Grab The Goblins!?

Grab The Goblins! has a GameWorld (gS) score of 67 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Grab The Goblins!?

Grab The Goblins! is a Casual, Indie game.

Who developed Grab The Goblins!?

Grab The Goblins! was developed by nobones.

Does Grab The Goblins! support multiplayer?

Grab The Goblins! supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Grab The Goblins!?

On the Grab The Goblins! page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략