
45
Lily in Puzzle World
Explore a sketchbook world in a casual mix of platforming and brainteasing puzzles!
AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석
"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."
Latest Posts
No posts yet.
Detailed Description
Explore a sketchbook world in a casual mix of platforming and brainteasing puzzles!
Take the roll of Lily, a gleeful oblong sprite drawn into a childlike world of black-and-white sketches with splashes of bright color! Lily takes joy in completing the many puzzling challenges of her minimalistic world, but she will soon find that the more puzzles she solves, the more complex her obstacles will become.
Lily in Puzzle World is a 2D platformer filled with single-screen challenges, where Lily’s objective is to traverse each stage to reach a door and move on to the next puzzle. If Lily fails, she’ll instantly respawn at the beginning of the level so she can try again, so there’s not too much to worry about. In addition to reaching doors, Lily can also collect special coins, one for each stage placed in rather tricky spots. Can she collect them all?
Features:
- Glide left or right and hop across 50 unique puzzle stages!
- Change shape to fit through tight spaces and reach switches.
- Avoid perilous traps, from spikes to arrows and more!
- Respawn and retry stages as many times as it takes.
- Collect bonus coins placed in tricky spots in each level!
Latest Resources
No resources available.
Latest News
No related news.
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




Lily in Puzzle World FAQ
When was Lily in Puzzle World released?
Lily in Puzzle World was released on 11/15/2023.
Is Lily in Puzzle World a good game?
Lily in Puzzle World has 83% positive Steam reviews based on 6 reviews.
What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Lily in Puzzle World?
Lily in Puzzle World has a GameWorld (gS) score of 45 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.
What genre is Lily in Puzzle World?
Lily in Puzzle World is a Action, Casual, Indie, Platformer, Puzzle game.
Who developed Lily in Puzzle World?
Lily in Puzzle World was developed by Derik D.F and published by Eastasiasoft Limited.
Does Lily in Puzzle World support multiplayer?
Lily in Puzzle World supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Lily in Puzzle World?
On the Lily in Puzzle World page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










