Void War
72

Void War

GS APP ID203181Release9/21/2004DeveloperRampant GamesPublisherGarageGames, Rampant Games

Command an ancient starship and fight your way to the heart of a dying Empire. Fend off attacks from demented cultists, craven space pirates, and xenophobic Imperial soldiers. Discover powerful artifacts and use them to build your ship into a fearsome war engine.

gS72
Steam93%
Meta-
IGDB0
LB-
❤️0
일간 99위

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Command an ancient starship and fight your way to the heart of a dying Empire. Fend off attacks from demented cultists, craven space pirates, and xenophobic Imperial soldiers. Discover powerful artifacts and use them to build your ship into a fearsome war engine.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

ShooterSimulationRPGStrategyAdventureIndie

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Void War FAQ

When was Void War released?

Void War was released on 9/21/2004.

Is Void War a good game?

Void War has 93% positive Steam reviews based on 3,395 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Void War?

Void War has a GameWorld (gS) score of 72 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Void War?

Void War is a Shooter, Simulation, RPG, Strategy, Adventure game.

Who developed Void War?

Void War was developed by Rampant Games and published by Rampant Games, GarageGames.

Does Void War support multiplayer?

Void War supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Void War?

On the Void War page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략