Outrun Depression
34

Outrun Depression

GS APP ID216273Release11/25/2024DeveloperFrogKing GamesPublisherFrogKing Games

Platform your way through 50 levels and cure yourself from the depression within, buy therapy and acquire upgrades to help you progress even faster. Not hard enough? Try hard mode, your depression will thank you for it. Enjoy.

gS34
Steam100%
Meta0
IGDB-
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

A game that is all about parkour.

The purpose of the game is to let the light in, even if it's just one level at a time. Reach the light at the end of each level, challenge yourself, and do so as fast as possible. Play as you like with multiple abilities to acquire, develop your own way of playing, and figure out the mechanics of the game. There are even secrets to be found in order to beat the final level.

Need more challenge?

Check out our hard mode in the settings menu... enjoy the suffering!

We made this game to outrun our depression. Creativity sharpens the mind and calms the soul. If you find yourself in a spot like that, start creating whatever project you want to make. Start working on it. Being able to do something like this is kind of a dream come true. Try and find out for yourself.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

CasualIndieSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFamily Sharing

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Outrun Depression FAQ

When was Outrun Depression released?

Outrun Depression was released on 11/25/2024.

Is Outrun Depression a good game?

Outrun Depression has 100% positive Steam reviews based on 1 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Outrun Depression?

Outrun Depression has a GameWorld (gS) score of 34 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Outrun Depression?

Outrun Depression is a Casual, Indie game.

Who developed Outrun Depression?

Outrun Depression was developed by FrogKing Games.

Does Outrun Depression support multiplayer?

Outrun Depression supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Outrun Depression?

On the Outrun Depression page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략