
Slain & Seasoned
Hunt food-themed bosses, turn them into ingredients, cook meals, sell them in your restaurant, and climb the Chef Ranking in a colorful low-poly action-management adventure.
Detailed Description
Our chef doesn’t just cook food. He earns it.
In Slain & Seasoned, every recipe begins with a fight. Buy a recipe, survive platforming challenges, defeat the boss tied to that dish, unlock its ingredient, cook meals, sell them in your restaurant, and use your earnings to become a stronger chef.
Your goal is simple: build your restaurant, master your skills, defeat rival chefs, and climb the Chef Ranking until you become the world’s greatest chef.
Hunt Bosses. Cook the Rewards.
Every major ingredient comes from a boss. Want to cook a mushroom dish? Then you’ll need to reach the Mushroom Boss, survive the road ahead, defeat it, and bring its ingredient back to your kitchen.
Bosses are not just obstacles. They are the heart of your menu.
Clear Platforming Challenges
Before every boss fight, you’ll need to pass through themed platforming routes filled with jumps, traps, mini-enemies, and movement challenges. Each recipe sends you on a different journey, and every boss road is built to test your timing, stamina, and control.
Fight Food-Themed Bosses
Face colorful bosses with unique attack patterns, arenas, and ingredients to unlock. Dodge, strike, manage your resources, and learn each boss until you can turn them into your next best-selling dish.
Become the World’s Greatest Chef
As you grow stronger, you’ll unlock the right to challenge ranked chefs in 1v1 duels. Defeat them, take their place in the world ranking, and climb step by step toward the #1 spot.
Cooking is business. Boss hunting is survival. The Chef Ranking is war.
Key Features
A unique mix of action-platforming, boss fights, cooking, restaurant progression, and management
Food-themed bosses that unlock new ingredients when defeated
Platforming routes connected to each recipe and boss
A restaurant loop where collected ingredients become dishes to sell
Money, stat upgrades, skills, and new recipes to unlock
Chef Ranking system with rival chef duels
Colorful low-poly visuals with a funny food-fantasy tone
Single-player progression built around becoming the world’s greatest chef
The Core Loop
Buy a recipe.
Reach the boss.
Defeat it.
Unlock the ingredient.
Cook the dish.
Sell it.
Upgrade your chef.
Challenge stronger rivals.
Climb the Chef Ranking.
Coupang Partners
소르니아 토니 바른자세 공부책상 + 의자 방문설치, 핑크
양반 100밥 현미밥, 130g, 24개
액츠 퍼펙트 실내건조 일반용 프레시 플로럴향 액상세제 본품, 3.2L, 1개
익스트림 올인원 포 맨 멀티비타민, 30회분, 1개
Kipnos 폴딩 대용량 리빙박스 수납장 대용량 수납 정리함 접이식 보관함 다용도 수납함 플라스틱 수납함 사물함 정리함 리빙박 스수납박스 대형가정용 장난감 수납장 옷정리함, 화이트, 4개
감자밭 감자빵 오리지널 냉동, 120g, 10개입, 1개
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




Slain & Seasoned FAQ
What genre is Slain & Seasoned?
Slain & Seasoned is a Action, Indie, Simulation game.
Who developed Slain & Seasoned?
Slain & Seasoned was developed by Voidvania.
Does Slain & Seasoned support multiplayer?
Slain & Seasoned supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Slain & Seasoned?
On the Slain & Seasoned page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.









