STREET TYPER X
56

STREET TYPER X

GS APP ID255238Release2/5/2026DeveloperSTAPgamesPublisherSTAPgames

A typing fighting game? “STREET TYPER X” is a PvP online typing fighting game where every action is done by typing. Type “forward” to move, “punch” to attack. Forget “↓↘→+P”. Outspeed with typing, outplay with fighting skills, and win!

gS56
Steam70%
Meta0
IGDB-
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Before You Purchase

①This game is an online multiplayer–only title.

There is no single-player mode, except for the Practice Mode.

Both random matchmaking and password-based friend matches are supported.

*Friends are not included.

②Currently, the game supports QWERTY keyboards only.

We are planning to add support for AZERTY keyboards before the official release.

➞ Implemented support for various keyboards includes AZERTY.

Typing Fighting Game!?

“STREET TYPER X” is a typing fighting game.

It is a typing game, and it is also a fighting game.

Typing Game

All of your character’s actions are performed by typing.

If you want to move forward, type “forward”.
If you want to throw a punch, type “punch”.

The faster you input commands than your opponent,
the more actions you can perform.

Of course, there will also be moments where you must type the words shown on screen faster than your opponent.

Your typing skill is the key to victory in this game.

Fighting Game

Punches, kicks, and special moves — reduce your opponent’s HP to zero to win.

All actions are typed, but you can think of them as fighting-game commands.

Instead of entering mysterious symbols like
“↓↘→ + P”,
you simply type “punch” to throw a punch.

Very simple, right?

And no matter how fast your opponent types,
if they are weak at reading the opponent or making decisions, they will not win.

Your fighting-game sense is also a key to victory in this game.

Typing × Fighting Game

Will you overwhelm your opponent with typing speed?
Outplay them with fighting-game knowledge and mind games?
Or both?

Show off your typing–fighting power in this game!

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

ActionIndieSportsEarly AccessMulti-playerPvPOnline PvPFamily Sharing

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

STREET TYPER X FAQ

When was STREET TYPER X released?

STREET TYPER X was released on 2/5/2026.

Is STREET TYPER X a good game?

STREET TYPER X has 70% positive Steam reviews based on 47 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of STREET TYPER X?

STREET TYPER X has a GameWorld (gS) score of 56 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is STREET TYPER X?

STREET TYPER X is a Action, Indie, Sports, Early Access game.

Who developed STREET TYPER X?

STREET TYPER X was developed by STAPgames.

Does STREET TYPER X support multiplayer?

STREET TYPER X supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for STREET TYPER X?

On the STREET TYPER X page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략