
Yoshi's Island DS
A 2D platformer for the Nintendo DS where Yoshis rescue kidnapped babies, including Baby Mario, Baby Peach, Baby Donkey Kong, and Baby Wario.
AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석
"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."
Yoshi's Island DS Guides, Korean Patches & Downloads
Browse community guides, walkthroughs, Korean patches, trainers, save files and downloads for Yoshi's Island DS — all gathered in one place at GameWorld. Pick a popular guide or resource below to jump right in. Yoshi's Island DS is also known as 요시아일랜드DS, 요시아일랜드, 요시DS.
Popular guides
Latest Posts
Detailed Description
A 2D platformer for the Nintendo DS where Yoshis rescue kidnapped babies, including Baby Mario, Baby Peach, Baby Donkey Kong, and Baby Wario.
Latest Resources
Latest News
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




Yoshi's Island DS FAQ
When was Yoshi's Island DS released?
Yoshi's Island DS was released on 11/13/2006.
Is Yoshi's Island DS a good game?
Yoshi's Island DS has a Metacritic score of 80 out of 100.
What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Yoshi's Island DS?
Yoshi's Island DS has a GameWorld (gS) score of 63 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.
What genre is Yoshi's Island DS?
Yoshi's Island DS is a Platformer, Adventure game.
Who developed Yoshi's Island DS?
Yoshi's Island DS was developed by Nintendo, Artoon and published by Nintendo.
Does Yoshi's Island DS support multiplayer?
Yoshi's Island DS supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Yoshi's Island DS?
On the Yoshi's Island DS page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










