
Tomb Raider II: Gold
Tomb Raider II: Gold is an expanded version of Tomb Raider II, it includes the scenarios of the original game with the addition of five new bonus levels in a separate mini-adventure entitled the "Golden Mask". Unlike the other two expanded games however, this contains no story ties to its corresponding game from the main Tomb Raider series. Its plot is completely unique.
AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석
"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."
Latest Posts
Detailed Description
Tomb Raider II: Gold is an expanded version of Tomb Raider II, it includes the scenarios of the original game with the addition of five new bonus levels in a separate mini-adventure entitled the "Golden Mask". Unlike the other two expanded games however, this contains no story ties to its corresponding game from the main Tomb Raider series. Its plot is completely unique.
Latest Resources
Latest News
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




Tomb Raider II: Gold FAQ
When was Tomb Raider II: Gold released?
Tomb Raider II: Gold was released on 6/4/1999.
What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Tomb Raider II: Gold?
Tomb Raider II: Gold has a GameWorld (gS) score of 62 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.
What genre is Tomb Raider II: Gold?
Tomb Raider II: Gold is a Platformer, Puzzle, Adventure game.
Who developed Tomb Raider II: Gold?
Tomb Raider II: Gold was developed by Core Design and published by Eidos Interactive, Square Enix.
Does Tomb Raider II: Gold support multiplayer?
Tomb Raider II: Gold supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Tomb Raider II: Gold?
On the Tomb Raider II: Gold page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










