
CrossFire: Legends
Crossfire: Legends is the official mobile adaptation of Crossfire, the globally recognized, highly beloved first-person shooter (FPS) game by South Korean video game company Smilegate. Developed by TiMi Studio Group and published by Level Infinite, the game brings the original PC version's core mechanics, competitive intensity, and tactical gameplay to mobile, fully reimagined for on-the-go experiences. Crossfire: Legends offers fast-paced multiplayer modes such as Search & Destroy and Team Deat
Latest Posts
Detailed Description
Crossfire: Legends is the official mobile adaptation of Crossfire, the globally recognized, highly beloved first-person shooter (FPS) game by South Korean video game company Smilegate. Developed by TiMi Studio Group and published by Level Infinite, the game brings the original PC version's core mechanics, competitive intensity, and tactical gameplay to mobile, fully reimagined for on-the-go experiences. Crossfire: Legends offers fast-paced multiplayer modes such as Search & Destroy and Team Deat
Latest Resources
Latest News
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




CrossFire: Legends FAQ
When was CrossFire: Legends released?
CrossFire: Legends was released on 12/16/2025.
What genre is CrossFire: Legends?
CrossFire: Legends is a Fighting, Shooter, Real Time Strategy (RTS), Strategy, Tactical game.
Who developed CrossFire: Legends?
CrossFire: Legends was developed by TiMi Studio Group and published by Level Infinite.
Does CrossFire: Legends support multiplayer?
CrossFire: Legends supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for CrossFire: Legends?
On the CrossFire: Legends page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










