The Inner Sea
52

The Inner Sea

GS APP ID37817Release3/30/2016DeveloperdsquarePublisherdsquare

The Inner Sea is a sandbox like game with RPG elements set in the XVII century in a mysterious archipelago. You’ll build up your fleet from a single ship, hire crew, engage in naval battles, embark on missions and trade your heart's content away!

gS52
Steam66%
Meta0
IGDB70
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

The Inner Sea is a sandbox like game with RPG elements set in the XVII century in a mysterious archipelago. You’ll build up your fleet from a single ship, hire crew, engage in naval battles, embark on missions and trade your heart's content away!

Backstory


After being sent on a mission your ship was suddenly caught in a storm unlike any your crew had seen before. After days of facing violent winds, incessant rains and monstrous waves, with your ship damaged, your crew wounded and demoralized, you make it to the eye of the storm, where you make the startling discovery that the storm surrounds a calm and navigable body of water.
Sail The Inner Sea, alliance yourself with its castaway and island born inhabitants or pillage and raid throughout the archipelago, the choice is yours!

Key Features

  • Explore a randomly generated archipelago, in each play-through a new group of islands to explore, populated by centuries worth of castaways from numerous cultures.
  • Engage in tactical combat, set your ship's route and pause the action whenever required.
  • Perform lucrative trade runs or hunt for those valuable resources.
  • Customize your fleet, capture ships from different cultures and add them to your fleet, upgrade your older ones, make them stronger and more fearsome in order to face the dangers of The Inner Sea.
  • Recruit & develop your crew, your crew gains experience with every battle fought and every mission accomplished, develop them into the most fearsome crew that has ever braved The Inner Sea.
  • Create your own faction, establish settlements on uninhabited islands, move settlers in, build improvements and see your tiny hamlet establish itself as one of the great cities of The Inner Sea.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

IndieRPGSimulationStrategyEarly AccessRPGSimulationSingle-playerFamily Sharing

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

The Inner Sea FAQ

When was The Inner Sea released?

The Inner Sea was released on 3/30/2016.

Is The Inner Sea a good game?

The Inner Sea has 66% positive Steam reviews based on 21 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of The Inner Sea?

The Inner Sea has a GameWorld (gS) score of 52 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is The Inner Sea?

The Inner Sea is a Indie, RPG, Simulation, Strategy, Early Access game.

Who developed The Inner Sea?

The Inner Sea was developed by dsquare.

Does The Inner Sea support multiplayer?

The Inner Sea supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for The Inner Sea?

On the The Inner Sea page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략