
Teenage Lawnmower
You're seventeen and your life is a living hell. Between your alcoholic mother and her abusive boyfriend you've got nowhere to go until one day the glistening metal exterior of the family lawn mower catches your eye and changes your destiny forever. Become an entrepreneur and change your fate in this humorous, story-based 3D simulation by Seth A. Robinson. Can you make money mowing lawns while helping your mom kick her alcohol (and possible drug) abuse? A twisted mix of simulation, interactive
Latest Posts
Detailed Description
You're seventeen and your life is a living hell. Between your alcoholic mother and her abusive boyfriend you've got nowhere to go until one day the glistening metal exterior of the family lawn mower catches your eye and changes your destiny forever. Become an entrepreneur and change your fate in this humorous, story-based 3D simulation by Seth A. Robinson. Can you make money mowing lawns while helping your mom kick her alcohol (and possible drug) abuse? A twisted mix of simulation, interactive
Latest Resources
Latest News
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




Teenage Lawnmower FAQ
When was Teenage Lawnmower released?
Teenage Lawnmower was released on 9/30/2002.
What genre is Teenage Lawnmower?
Teenage Lawnmower is a Simulation, Arcade game.
Who developed Teenage Lawnmower?
Teenage Lawnmower was developed by Robinson Technologies.
Does Teenage Lawnmower support multiplayer?
Teenage Lawnmower supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Teenage Lawnmower?
On the Teenage Lawnmower page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










