
Tomb Cat
Team Cherry's (late) entry for the Indie Speedrun. Run and jump through tombs that get trickier as you progress, and make some money to support your kittens! Team Cherry's second game, released after Hungry Knight and before Hollow Knight.
Latest Posts
Detailed Description
Team Cherry's (late) entry for the Indie Speedrun. Run and jump through tombs that get trickier as you progress, and make some money to support your kittens! Team Cherry's second game, released after Hungry Knight and before Hollow Knight.
Latest Resources
Latest News
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




Tomb Cat FAQ
When was Tomb Cat released?
Tomb Cat was released on 9/23/2013.
What genre is Tomb Cat?
Tomb Cat is a Platformer, Indie game.
Who developed Tomb Cat?
Tomb Cat was developed by Team Cherry.
Does Tomb Cat support multiplayer?
Tomb Cat supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Tomb Cat?
On the Tomb Cat page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










