Bing Bong XL
62

Bing Bong XL

GS APP ID66928Release3/9/2018DeveloperAdamvision StudiosPublisherAdamvision Studios

Bing Bong XL is the inaugural entry in Adam Nickerson's minimalist arcade series, exemplifying the studio's commitment to crafting small, yet robust, arcade games with straightforward mechanics.

gS62
Steam89%
Meta0
IGDB70
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Bing and Bong between the top and bottom of the screen, dodging obstacles, collecting points, and smashing power-ups. Survive as long as possible in this fast-paced minimalist arcade experience.

Simple one-button gameplay, tap to brake and control your movement. Play with a Controller, Keyboard, or Mouse for seamless input.

  • Easy to pick up, hard to master – Simple controls with deep challenge

  • Endless Score-Chasing Action – The game speeds up and gets harder over time

  • Unlockable Skins – Featuring characters from other Adamvision Studios games

  • ‘Close Call’ System – Earn extra points for near misses with obstacles

  • Leaderboards & Steam Achievements – Compete globally for the highest score

  • Steam Cloud Support – Keep progress synced across devices

  • Steam Trading Cards – Includes profile wallpapers & emoticons

  • Perfect for quick sessions – Play a round while waiting in queue for another game

  • Quirky Sound Design – Audio SFX created using my own voice + royalty-free sounds

Bing Bong XL is a small, replayable arcade score-chaser designed for quick, high-intensity gameplay. As the first in my minimalist arcade series, it builds upon my original mobile game ‘Bing Bong’ with refined mechanics and features suited for PC.

I love making simple arcade games and truly appreciate feedback. If you find a bug, have suggestions, or just want to say hello, reach out via Discord or my Website.

Thanks for playing!
Adam Nickerson - Adamvision Studios





Song:
I Wanna Live by Novalight
SoundCloud – Licensed under Creative Commons CC BY 3.0

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

ActionCasualIndieSingle-playerSteam AchievementsFull controller supportSteam Trading CardsSteam CloudSteam LeaderboardsRemote Play on TVFamily Sharing

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Bing Bong XL FAQ

When was Bing Bong XL released?

Bing Bong XL was released on 3/9/2018.

Is Bing Bong XL a good game?

Bing Bong XL has 89% positive Steam reviews based on 255 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Bing Bong XL?

Bing Bong XL has a GameWorld (gS) score of 62 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Bing Bong XL?

Bing Bong XL is a Action, Casual, Indie game.

Who developed Bing Bong XL?

Bing Bong XL was developed by Adamvision Studios.

Does Bing Bong XL support multiplayer?

Bing Bong XL supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Bing Bong XL?

On the Bing Bong XL page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략