Ultrawings FLAT
41

Ultrawings FLAT

GS APP ID76701Release4/30/2019DeveloperBit Planet Games, LLCPublisherBit Planet Games, LLC

Ultrawings is an aerial-themed, open-world flight game where you fly multiple aircraft to complete a variety of missions across a beautiful, island-themed world!

gS41
Steam45%
Meta0
IGDB0
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Ultrawings FLAT is the non-VR version of the popular flight game where you pilot multiple aircraft to complete a variety of missions across an island-themed world.

This is the version of the game for those that either A) have weak stomachs or B) do not have VR.

Key Features

- Pilot 4 distinct aircraft using your preferred controls (gamepad, mouse and keyboard, HOTAS).

- Soar around 4 unique, beautifully stylized islands!

- Earn money to buy new airports and new aircraft!

- Lots of gameplay variety! Pop balloons, snap photos, race, perform spot landings, fly through score rings, and more! Ultrawings is the ultimate hobbyist flight game!

- The world feels alive! Soar by flocks of seagulls, buzz other planes, and even fly by boats and cars!

- Full English voice-overs guide you through the game!

- NEW! External chase cameras help spatial awareness while you are flying!

The game supports the following HOTAS flight systems:

Saitek X52
Saitek X56
Thrustmaster HOTAS Warthog
Thrustmaster HOTASX
Thrustmaster HOTAS4
Thrustmaster T16000M

If your joystick or HOTAS is not listed then the game will more than likely not detect it. Please contact us at [email protected] for further assistance.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

AdventureSimulationSimulationIndieSingle-playerSteam AchievementsPartial Controller SupportFamily Sharing

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Ultrawings FLAT FAQ

When was Ultrawings FLAT released?

Ultrawings FLAT was released on 4/30/2019.

Is Ultrawings FLAT a good game?

Ultrawings FLAT has 45% positive Steam reviews based on 20 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Ultrawings FLAT?

Ultrawings FLAT has a GameWorld (gS) score of 41 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Ultrawings FLAT?

Ultrawings FLAT is a Adventure, Simulation, Simulation, Indie game.

Who developed Ultrawings FLAT?

Ultrawings FLAT was developed by Bit Planet Games, LLC.

Does Ultrawings FLAT support multiplayer?

Ultrawings FLAT supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Ultrawings FLAT?

On the Ultrawings FLAT page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략