
The Legendary Assassin KAL
Assassinate with the blade in his mouth, the legendary assassin KAL. A 3D action adventure platformer with 20 levels, 15 unlockables and 4 different assassination styles.
AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석
"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."
Latest Posts
Detailed Description
Wishlist Noosphere on Steam
About the Game
The Legendary Assassin KAL
Play as a the legendary assassin 'Kal' who is born without any arms in ancient China. Now he has to save the kidnapped prophet from the enemies' hand in fulfill his duty.A stealth and action game involves you hiding from enemies' line of sight and quietly assassinate them in the shadows. Involves climbing and jumping to get past enemies' sight and assassinate them.
Features:
- 20 levels- Different skins varieties for hero and dagger
- Assassinate all of your enemies
- Collect all coins and jades scattered around the level
- Beautiful environments in China
Latest Resources
Latest News
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




The Legendary Assassin KAL FAQ
When was The Legendary Assassin KAL released?
The Legendary Assassin KAL was released on 7/18/2019.
Is The Legendary Assassin KAL a good game?
The Legendary Assassin KAL has 100% positive Steam reviews based on 1 reviews.
What is the GameWorld (gS) score of The Legendary Assassin KAL?
The Legendary Assassin KAL has a GameWorld (gS) score of 34 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.
What genre is The Legendary Assassin KAL?
The Legendary Assassin KAL is a Action, Adventure, Indie, Platformer game.
Who developed The Legendary Assassin KAL?
The Legendary Assassin KAL was developed by KOEX studio.
Does The Legendary Assassin KAL support multiplayer?
The Legendary Assassin KAL supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for The Legendary Assassin KAL?
On the The Legendary Assassin KAL page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










