
Operator: Drones
"Operator: Drones" is a drone arcade/simulator that puts you behind the remote terminal of your equipment. Fly high - hit low.
Latest Posts
No posts yet.
Detailed Description
"Operator: Drones" ia a tactical action/arcade game which offers you a chance to become a drone operator enjoying sucessful completion of your missions. Fly over the heads of your enemies and mission targets, eliminate combat vehicles and units. This game features a "zombie mode", where you can eliminate your targets in great amounts and with no equipment limits.
This game is still in development! Please buy it only if you want to support the development and provide a feedback to help make it more fun. The development goes as it goes, which means updates might not be regular
This game is still in development! Please buy it only if you want to support the development and provide a feedback to help make it more fun. The development goes as it goes, which means updates might not be regular
Latest Resources
No resources available.
Latest News
No related news.
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




Operator: Drones FAQ
When was Operator: Drones released?
Operator: Drones was released on 8/4/2023.
What genre is Operator: Drones?
Operator: Drones is a Action, Indie, Simulation, Early Access, Simulation game.
Who developed Operator: Drones?
Operator: Drones was developed by GameOfToday.
Does Operator: Drones support multiplayer?
Operator: Drones supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Operator: Drones?
On the Operator: Drones page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










