Talisman: Origins
58

Talisman: Origins

GS APP ID320296Release5/16/2019DeveloperNoMad GamesPublisherAsmodee Digital

This new adaptation of the Talisman board game focuses on solo play as you adventure through many epic quests using the full rule-set of the Revised 4th Edition.

gS58
Steam-
Meta-
IGDB70
LB3.9
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

This new adaptation of the Talisman board game focuses on solo play as you adventure through many epic quests using the full rule-set of the Revised 4th Edition.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

RPGStrategyTurn-based strategy (TBS)IndieCard & Board Game

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Talisman: Origins FAQ

When was Talisman: Origins released?

Talisman: Origins was released on 5/16/2019.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Talisman: Origins?

Talisman: Origins has a GameWorld (gS) score of 58 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Talisman: Origins?

Talisman: Origins is a RPG, Strategy, Turn-based strategy (TBS), Indie, Card & Board Game game.

Who developed Talisman: Origins?

Talisman: Origins was developed by Nomad Games and published by Asmodee Digital.

Does Talisman: Origins support multiplayer?

Talisman: Origins supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Talisman: Origins?

On the Talisman: Origins page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략