Mutant Beach
58

Mutant Beach

GS APP ID42401ReleaseTBDDeveloperToonSki! ProductionsPublisherInline Design

Mutant Beach takes place on a small tropical island. Someone has stolen the nose of the Great Idol Mohawk. This of course makes the great idol very angry and he releases the twelve idols of the Idol City who turn the island upside down and mutates its inhabitants into strange creatures. Only one of the islanders is lucky, Native Nick, who is out fishing when he finds a note in a bottle informing him what has happened. Nick is now the only one who can save the village. To do so he has to retrieve the Nose and return it to Mohawk. Mutant Beach is most similar to an adventure game although with some action elements. The player takes control of Native Nick and gets to move around the island with either keyboard or mouse controls. To get help in retrieving the nose, the player has to talk with the idols and ask what they want in return for their help. This can be either gifts or magic spells. Most of the game involves searching for and collecting these items. Sometimes a magic spell is needed to retrieve the items. The mutants are not all very friendly and might be dangerous or require magic to overcome. The player also has to watch out for the mutated islanders who tries to steal items from the player's inventory. When they attack the player can protect himself by bonking them and they will then be stunned for a short while. The game has a time limit. The player has to complete it in 30, 60 or 90 minutes depending on his choice. If he fails to do so Mohawk will turn him into a rock.

gS58
Steam-
Meta-
IGDB-
LB4.5
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Mutant Beach takes place on a small tropical island. Someone has stolen the nose of the Great Idol Mohawk. This of course makes the great idol very angry and he releases the twelve idols of the Idol City who turn the island upside down and mutates its inhabitants into strange creatures. Only one of the islanders is lucky, Native Nick, who is out fishing when he finds a note in a bottle informing him what has happened. Nick is now the only one who can save the village. To do so he has to retrieve the Nose and return it to Mohawk. Mutant Beach is most similar to an adventure game although with some action elements. The player takes control of Native Nick and gets to move around the island with either keyboard or mouse controls. To get help in retrieving the nose, the player has to talk with the idols and ask what they want in return for their help. This can be either gifts or magic spells. Most of the game involves searching for and collecting these items. Sometimes a magic spell is needed to retrieve the items. The mutants are not all very friendly and might be dangerous or require magic to overcome. The player also has to watch out for the mutated islanders who tries to steal items from the player's inventory. When they attack the player can protect himself by bonking them and they will then be stunned for a short while. The game has a time limit. The player has to complete it in 30, 60 or 90 minutes depending on his choice. If he fails to do so Mohawk will turn him into a rock.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

Adventure

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Mutant Beach FAQ

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Mutant Beach?

Mutant Beach has a GameWorld (gS) score of 58 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Mutant Beach?

Mutant Beach is a Adventure game.

Who developed Mutant Beach?

Mutant Beach was developed by ToonSki! Productions and published by Inline Design.

Does Mutant Beach support multiplayer?

Mutant Beach supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Mutant Beach?

On the Mutant Beach page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략