Nemesis Perspective
59

Nemesis Perspective

GS APP ID44079Release12/21/2016DeveloperEvocat GamesPublisherKajak Games, Kajaksi Game Collective

Challenge your friend in a classic hero versus giant boss monster setting. Wielding VR equipment your objective is to prove your superiority by crushing those who disturb your sacred peace (namely your friend who’s playing as your opponent with console controller).

gS59
Steam88%
Meta0
IGDB70
LB-
❤️0

AI 유저 감성 및 재미 분석

"아직 유저 리뷰 분석이 없습니다."

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Detailed Description

Challenge your friend in a classic hero versus giant boss monster setting in a local multiplayer VR game. Wielding VR equipment your objective is to prove your superiority by crushing those who disturb your sacred peace (namely your friend who’s playing as your opponent with a console controller).


This game is intended for 2 players. Simply put, boss character is controlled by player with HTC VIVE. Hero character is controlled by another player with the console controller and traditional display screen.

Game Features
- Play as the boss or play as the hero.
- Intuitive and easy to start, yet feeling rewarding for skilled players.
- Innovative asymmetric multiplayer experience over two completely different user interfaces.
- AI controlled hero for single player.
- We dare to say that Nemesis Perspective is the most intuitive VR game yet available, thus making it also a very pleasing first VR experience.
- Not a single recorded case of motion sickness to date.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Genres & Categories

ActionIndieSingle-playerMulti-playerPvPShared/Split Screen PvPFull controller supportTracked Controller SupportVR OnlyRemote Play Together

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2스크린샷 3스크린샷 4

Nemesis Perspective FAQ

When was Nemesis Perspective released?

Nemesis Perspective was released on 12/21/2016.

Is Nemesis Perspective a good game?

Nemesis Perspective has 88% positive Steam reviews based on 25 reviews.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Nemesis Perspective?

Nemesis Perspective has a GameWorld (gS) score of 59 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Nemesis Perspective?

Nemesis Perspective is a Action, Indie game.

Who developed Nemesis Perspective?

Nemesis Perspective was developed by Evocat Games and published by Kajak Games, Kajaksi Game Collective.

Does Nemesis Perspective support multiplayer?

Nemesis Perspective supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Nemesis Perspective?

On the Nemesis Perspective page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략