Ski Hunt
31

Ski Hunt

GS APP ID60907Release8/26/1982DeveloperHome VisionPublisherHome Vision, ITT Family Games

Ski Hunt is an action game in which the player controls a skier driving down a 30 km slope. There are two distinct stages: During the first, the player simply has to dodge incoming obstacles (trees) and points are awarded for every kilometer. During the second stage, the obstacles are replaced by animals (e.g. deer or wolves), the player gets a gun and points are awarded for shootings. The player character can move freely during both. The two stages alternate and become faster over time.

gS31
Steam-
Meta-
IGDB0
LB2.1
0

Latest Posts

No posts yet.

Latest Resources

No resources available.

Latest News

No related news.

Detailed Description

Ski Hunt is an action game in which the player controls a skier driving down a 30 km slope. There are two distinct stages: During the first, the player simply has to dodge incoming obstacles (trees) and points are awarded for every kilometer. During the second stage, the obstacles are replaced by animals (e.g. deer or wolves), the player gets a gun and points are awarded for shootings. The player character can move freely during both. The two stages alternate and become faster over time.

Genres & Categories

ActionSportsSports

Screenshots

스크린샷 1스크린샷 2

Ski Hunt FAQ

When was Ski Hunt released?

Ski Hunt was released on 8/26/1982.

What is the GameWorld (gS) score of Ski Hunt?

Ski Hunt has a GameWorld (gS) score of 31 out of 100, aggregated from Steam, IGDB, Metacritic and more.

What genre is Ski Hunt?

Ski Hunt is a Action, Sports, Sports game.

Who developed Ski Hunt?

Ski Hunt was developed by Home Vision and published by Home Vision, ITT Family Games.

Does Ski Hunt support multiplayer?

Ski Hunt supports single-player.

Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Ski Hunt?

On the Ski Hunt page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.

AI 게임 공략