
Age-Old Cities VR
Age-Old Cities VR (from the Paris exhibition) brings six iconic monuments back to life. Walk through these revived ancient sites and feel the majestic splendor of places considered as a global duty to preserve. Don’t be a spectator, be an explorer!
Latest Posts
No posts yet.
Detailed Description
Created for the Arab World Institute (Paris, France) exhibition “Age-Old Cities: A virtual journey from Palmyra to Mossul”, this immersive VR experience brings six iconic monuments back to life.
Put on your headset, and wander around a lifesize reproduction of Palmyra’s Temple of Baalshamin and Aleppo’s souk in Syria; Leptis Magna’s basilica in Libya; the Al-Nuri Mosque, the Nabi Yunus tunnels, and the Our Lady of the Hour church in Mosul, Iraq.
Be ready to live an incredible journey, walking through these revived ancient sites, feeling the majestic splendor of places that you will then consider as a global responsibility to preserve.
More infos at https://www.imarabe.org/en/exhibitions/age-old-cities
Put on your headset, and wander around a lifesize reproduction of Palmyra’s Temple of Baalshamin and Aleppo’s souk in Syria; Leptis Magna’s basilica in Libya; the Al-Nuri Mosque, the Nabi Yunus tunnels, and the Our Lady of the Hour church in Mosul, Iraq.
Be ready to live an incredible journey, walking through these revived ancient sites, feeling the majestic splendor of places that you will then consider as a global responsibility to preserve.
More infos at https://www.imarabe.org/en/exhibitions/age-old-cities
Latest Resources
No resources available.
Latest News
No related news.
Genres & Categories
Screenshots




Age-Old Cities VR FAQ
When was Age-Old Cities VR released?
Age-Old Cities VR was released on 6/12/2019.
What genre is Age-Old Cities VR?
Age-Old Cities VR is a Casual, Free to Play game.
Who developed Age-Old Cities VR?
Age-Old Cities VR was developed by Ubisoft, In partnership with l'Institut du monde arabe and Iconem and published by Ubisoft.
Does Age-Old Cities VR support multiplayer?
Age-Old Cities VR supports single-player.
Where can I find guides, Korean patches and downloads for Age-Old Cities VR?
On the Age-Old Cities VR page at GameWorld you can browse community guides and download resources (Korean patches, trainers, save files and more), or upload your own.










